Results

With so many sporting activities that exist today, which is the ultimate sporting activity and why? Not forgetting health, which is also a closely related issue that should be amongst our top priorities.
Reflection of Perfection
Ask Member
Ask Member
Posts: 74
Joined: 21 Nov 2004, 19:19
Location: On Earth
Contact:

Results

Postby Reflection of Perfection » 03 Dec 2004, 21:25

02 December 2004
UEFA Cup
AZ 1 - 0 Rangers
Aigaleo 2 - 2 Lazio
Alemania Aachen 2 - 2 Zenit St Petersburg
Auxerre 5 - 1 Amica Wronki
Beveren 0 - 3 Benfica
Dinamo Zagreb 2 - 2 Heerenveen
Partizan Belgrade 1 - 1 Villarreal
Sevilla 3 - 2 AEK Athens


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

01 December 2004
Carling Cup
Man Utd 1 - 0 Arsenal
Tottenham 1 - 1 Liverpool (Liverpool win 4-3 on penalties)
UEFA Cup
Athletic Bilbao 1 - 0 Steaua Bucuresti
Austria Vienna 1 - 1 Club Brugge
Besiktas 1 - 1 Standard Liege
Ferencvaros 1 - 2 Basle
Feyenoord 2 - 1 Schalke 04
Panionios 5 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi
Real Zaragoza 2 - 1 Dnipro
Sporting 0 - 1 Sochaux

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

30 November 2004
The Coca-Cola Football League Championship
Crewe 2 - 1 Millwall
Bell's Scottish Football League Championship Second Division
Berwick 1 - 0 Forfar
Dumbarton 0 - 1 Alloa
Bell's Scottish Football League Championship Third Division
Cowdenbeath 0 - 0 Montrose
Peterhead 5 - 0 Stenhousemuir
Carling Cup
Fulham 1 - 2 Chelsea
Watford 3 - 0 Portsmouth
LDV Vans Trophy
Bristol Rovers 1 - 0 Wycombe
Chester 0 - 1 Wrexham
Hereford 2 - 1 Blackpool
Leyton Orient 1 - 0 Walsall
Macclesfield 0 - 1 Tranmere
Northampton 0 - 2 Southend
Oldham 3 - 1 Hartlepool
Swindon 1 - 0 Bristol City

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

29 November 2004
The Coca-Cola Football League Championship
Rotherham 1 - 0 Leeds
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

28 November 2004
Barclays Premiership
Liverpool 2 - 1 Arsenal
Newcastle 1 - 1 Everton
Tottenham 2 - 0 Middlesbrough
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premier League
Dundee 2 - 2 Celtic
Rangers 3 - 2 Hearts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

27 November 2004
Barclays Premiership
Birmingham 1 - 1 Norwich
Bolton 0 - 1 Portsmouth
Charlton 0 - 4 Chelsea
Fulham 0 - 2 Blackburn
Man City 2 - 0 Aston Villa
Southampton 2 - 2 Crystal Palace
West Brom 0 - 3 Man Utd
The Coca-Cola Football League Championship
Burnley 1 - 0 Millwall
Coventry 0 - 1 Crewe
Gillingham 2 - 1 Nottm Forest
Ipswich 1 - 0 Brighton
Leicester 2 - 1 Plymouth
Preston 3 - 0 Derby
QPR 1 - 0 Cardiff
Reading 1 - 1 Wigan
Sheff Utd 3 - 3 Wolverhampton
Stoke 0 - 1 Sunderland
West Ham 3 - 2 Watford
Coca-Cola Football League One
Barnsley 1 - 0 Blackpool
Bradford 1 - 3 Oldham
Bristol City 1 - 4 Sheff Wed
Chesterfield 1 - 0 Swindon
Hartlepool 3 - 2 Bournemouth
Huddersfield 1 - 2 Wrexham
Hull 2 - 0 Brentford
Luton 1 - 1 Doncaster
Peterborough 4 - 0 Port Vale
Stockport 0 - 1 Walsall
Torquay 1 - 3 Colchester
Tranmere 2 - 0 Milton Keynes Dons
Coca-Cola Football League Two
Chester 1 - 3 Oxford Utd
Kidderminster 0 - 2 Northampton
Lincoln City 3 - 1 Yeovil
Mansfield 0 - 1 Leyton Orient
Notts County 2 - 1 Cambridge Utd
Rochdale 2 - 0 Boston Utd
Rushden & D'monds 0 - 2 Macclesfield
Scunthorpe 3 - 1 Shrewsbury
Swansea 1 - 3 Bury
Wycombe 1 - 0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Conference
Accrington Stanley 1 - 0 Canvey Island
Aldershot 2 - 3 Barnet
Burton Albion 1 - 0 Exeter
Crawley Town 2 - 1 Scarborough
Dag & Red 2 - 1 Morecambe
Gravesend 1 - 1 Woking
Hereford 2 - 1 Tamworth
Leigh RMI 1 - 2 Farnborough
Northwich 1 - 2 Halifax
Stevenage 2 - 2 Forest Green
York 2 - 1 Carlisle
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premier League
Aberdeen 1 - 0 Dundee Utd
Hibernian 2 - 1 Inverness CT
Kilmarnock 1 - 3 Livingston
Motherwell 2 - 1 Dunfermline
Bell's Scottish Football League Championship First Division
Falkirk 2 - 2 Ross County
Hamilton 1 - 3 Airdrie Utd
Raith 0 - 0 Partick
St Johnstone 3 - 0 Clyde
St Mirren 2 - 2 Queen of South
Bell's Scottish Football League Championship Second Division
Ayr 1 - 1 Arbroath
Brechin 2 - 1 Morton
Stirling 1 - 1 Stranraer
Bell's Scottish Football League Championship Third Division
Albion 2 - 2 Elgin
East Fife 1 - 3 Gretna
Queens Park 0 - 0 East Stirling
Nationwide North
Bradford P A 3 - 3 Ashton Utd
Harrogate Town 1 - 0 Runcorn
Nuneaton 1 - 0 Moor Green
Nationwide South
Basingstoke 2 - 1 Margate
Maidenhead Utd 0 - 2 Newport County
Tennents Scottish Cup
Cove Rangers 4 - 1 Dalbeattie Star
Cowdenbeath 2 - 3 Dumbarton
Forfar 1 - 5 Montrose
Huntly 3 - 1 Peterhead
Highland League
Brora 1 - 6 Inverurie Locos
Buckie Thistle 5 - 0 Keith
Fraserburgh 4 - 1 Forres Mechanics
Nairn County 2 - 5 Clachnacuddin
Wick Academy 1 - 0 Fort William

Return to “Health and Sports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests